FIND A TEAM

OPEN ENROLLMENT TEAMS

OMAHA MARKET

Ashland Avengers
Ashland Golf Club
Coaches: Andrew Van Ert, PGA
402-944-3344
South Division

Miracle Hill Minions
Miracle Hill Golf & Tennis
Coaches: Jared Frost, PGA
402-498-0220
North Division

Millard North Jr. Mustangs
Stone Creek Golf Course
Coaches: Chris Wiemers, PGA
402-965-9000
North Division

Johnny Goodman
Johnny Goodman Golf Course
Coaches: John Farrell, PGA
 (402) 444-4656
South Division

First Tee Flyers
The First Tee of Omaha
Coaches: Jeff Porter, PGA
(402) 679-3433
North Division

Benson Park Tigers
Benson Park Golf Course
Coaches: Joe Wiegand, PGA
402-444-4626
North Division

Fox Run Fighting Foxes
Fox Run Golf Course
Coaches:Ryan Norman, PGA
712-366-4653
North Division

Pacific Springs Storm
Pacific Springs Golf Course
Coaches: Justin Herron, Bennett Descheneaux
​402-330-4300
North Division

The Tribe at Indian Creek
The Club at Indian Creek
Coaches: James Rolls, PGA & Kyle Bullerman, PGA
402-289-0900 ex. 5
North Division

Shoreline
Shoreline Golf Course
Coaches: Owen Schuette, PGA
(712) 347-5173
North Division

LINCOLN MARKET

Hidden Valley Hippos
Hidden Valley Golf Club
Coaches: Richard Delfs, PGA
​402-483-2532
South Division

 

Jim Ager Red Ants
Jim Ager Memorial Golf Course
Coaches: Joe Canny, PGA
402-441-8963
South Division

Pine Lake Pinseekers
Pine Lake Golf & Tennis
Coaches: Dave Malone, PGA
402-488-7105
South Division

College Heights
College Heights Country Club
Coaches: Bernie Blan, PGA
402-826-4653
South Division

Highlands Hurricanes
Highlands Golf Course
Coaches: Derek Jensen, PGA;
402-441-6084                                                                                                                      South Division

Holmes Hornets
Holmes Lake Golf Course
Coaches: Joe Canny, PGA
402-441-8960
​South Division

Mahoney Musketeers
Mahoney Golf Course
Coaches: Scott Murphy, PGA
402-441-8969
South Division

Wilderness Ridge Divot Dogs
Wilderness Ridge Golf Club
Coaches: Chirs Thompson, PGA; Mike Schuchart, PGA & Alex Carper, PGA
402-343-5106
South Division

PRIVATE TEAMS

OMAHA MARKET

Champions Run Krakens
Champions Run Golf Course
Coaches: Jen Smith, PGA; Brad Bailey, PGA; Josh Enholm, PGA
​North Division

Fremont Express
Fremont Golf Club
Coaches: Nathan Kalin, PGA
​North Division

 

Oak Hills Offsprings
Oak Hills Country Club
Coaches: Jonathan Mielke, PGA; Kyle Shellpeper, PGA & Bobby O'Keefe, PGA
South Division

Platteview Pacers
Platteview Country Club
Coaches: Jon Moore, PGA
South Division

 

The Field Club 
The Field Club of Omaha
Coaches: Kevin Drew, PGA
North Division

 

Black Squirrels
Council Bluffs Country Club
Coaches: John Bierbower, PGA
North Division

 

Happy Hollow Hotsticks
Happy Hollow Club
Coaches: Ryan Vermeer, PGA & Chris Cover, PGA
North Division

 

Omaha Country Club Ninjas
Omaha Country Club
Coaches: Austin Miller, PGA
North Division

The Fighting Bucks
The Players Club at Deer Creek
Coaches: Skip Tedway, PGA; Tyler Lane, PGA & Tyler Kluza, PGA
North Division

Norfolk Fighting Ducks 
Norfolk Country Club
Coaches: Tom Johnson, PGA
North Division

 

LINCOLN MARKET

Blackshirts
Country Club of Lincoln
Coaches: Al Peterson, PGA & Nick St. Onge, PGA
South Division

 

Firethorn Fireballs
Firethorn Golf Club
Coaches: Steve Friesen, PGA & Paul Murcek, PGA
South Division

 

Yankee Hill Golphers
Yankee Hill Country Club
Coaches: Andrew Van Ert, PGA
South Division

 

Beatrice Pinseekers
Beatrice Country Club
Coaches: Seth Ray, PGA
South Division

 

Hillcrest Hammerheads
Hillcrest Country Club
Coaches: Jared Palmer, PGA; Mike Brown, PGA & Charlie Borner, PGA
South Division

CENTRAL TEAMS

Jackrabbit Run Jackals
Jackrabbit Run Golf Course
Coaches: Don Kruse, PGA & Bob Strong
South Division